Harrison County
Presiding Commissioner: Jack Hodge
Associate Commissioners:
George Bowles, Roger Gibson
County Clerk: Sherry Seltman
Meets: Mondays, Wednesdays, 9:00a.m. - 4:00p.m.

1505 Main St., P.O. Box 525
Bethany, MO 64424
Phone: (660) 425-6424
FAX: (660) 425-3772

Bethany (county seat)
206 North 16th Street
P.O. Box 344
Bethany, MO 64424
Phone: 660-425-3511
Fax: 660-425-7889
Email: b-admin@grm.net
Office Hours: 8:00 - 5:00

Mayor: Richard Graner
City Clerk: Nita Schroff
City Administrator: Jan Hagler
Economic Developer: Sabra (Foster) Hamilton
Aldermen: Randy Mann, Andre Remmers, Jeff Nichols, Fred Flesher

Meeting Date: 1st & 3rd Monday at 5:30 p.m.
Cainsville
1413 Old Mill Road
P.O. Box 77
Cainsville, MO 64632
Phone: 660-893-5315
Fax: 660-893-5495
Email: council@grm.net
Office Hours: M-F, 8:30 - 3:00

Mayor: Michael Parkhurst
City Clerk: Rebecca Deskins
Aldermen:Tracy McLain, Melanie Chaney, Earl Schoonmaker, Richard Wilson

Meeting Date: 1st Monday of each month - 7:00
Gilman City
429 Main Street
P.O. Box 66
Gilman City, MO 64642
Phone: 660-876-5613 (City Hall)
Fax: 660-876-5613
Email: gchall@grm.net
Office Hours: M,T,TH,F - 1:00 - 5:00, W - 8:00 - 12:00

Mayor: Howard Ellis
City Clerk: Julie Cox
Aldermen: Toni Woodring, Richard Pickren, Stephen Marshall, Darrell Harris

Meeting Date: 2nd Tuesday, 6:00 p.m.
New Hampton
212 E Lincoln
P.O. Box 283
New Hampton, MO 64471
Phone: 660-439-4315
Fax: 660-439-4315
Email: cityofnh@grm.net
Office Hours: M-F, 9:00 - 11:30

Mayor: Charles Goodwin
City Clerk: Donna Kerns
Aldermen: Rex Stevens, Gary Barnett, Lorrie Langfitt, Thomas Kerns

Meeting Date: 2nd Wednesday at 7:00 p.m.
Ridgeway
708 Main Street
P.O. Box 182
Ridgeway, MO 64481
Phone: 660-872-6414
Fax: 660-872-0114
Email: ccdfrway@grm.net
Office Hours: 9:00 - 12:00, 1:00 - 4:00

Mayor: Opal D. Smith
City Clerk: Debra Ware
Aldermen: Doug Zimmerman, Bryan Bender, Randy Smith, Larry Logan

Meeting Date: 2nd Monday, 6:30
Blythedale
P.O. Box 10
Blythedale, MO 64426
Phone: 660-867-3343, 867-5297 - Messages
Fax: None
Email: None
Office Hours: None

Chairman: Jim White (867-5218)
Clerk: Mari Chandler
Trustees: Dennis Miller, Kim Moore, Janet Ballantyne

Meeting Date: 1st Monday - 7:00 p.m.
Eagleville
10028 10th Street
P.O. Box 105
Eagleville, MO 64442
Phone: 660-867-3110
Fax: 660-867-5543
Email: eaglevil@grm.net
Office Hours: 8:00 - 4:00 - M-Th, 8:00-12:00 - F

Chairman: Verna Osborn
Clerk: Joy Ragan
Trustees: Tana Kinder, Bill King, Todd Blair, Robert Wilcoxson

Meeting Date: 1st Tuesday at 7:00 p.m.
Martinsville
P.O. Box
Martinsville, MO 64467


 
Mt. Moriah
102 1st Street
P.O. Box 120
Mt. Moriah, MO 64481
Phone: 660-824-5395
Fax: None
Email: None
Office Hours: None

Chairman: Tara Skener
Clerk: Nadine Peugh
Aldermen: Rose Webb, Jamie Israel, Melinda Myee

Meeting Date: As Needed